FBMS – Pastoral Class Schedule Resit students 2019/2020

Gulf College > Exam Time Table > FBMS – Pastoral Class Schedule Resit students 2019/2020
1st Semester AY 2019-20

Pastoral support classes for the resit students

LEVEL 3

Module Level Block Room Tutor Name Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Personal Finance 3 2 S2 Ms. Pavithra Shetty 12:45 – 1:45 12:45 – 01:45      
S2 Ms. Pavithra Shetty   3:30 – 5:30      
Information Technology in Business 3 1 S22 Mr. Aumir Shabbir   4:30 – 5:30  10:30 – 11:30     
Introduction to Quantitative Methods 3 1 F9 Ms. Mradula     1:45 – 3:45    3:00- 5:00
English Language Proficiency 3 2 S10 Dr. Ruel      12:30-2:30    
S10 Ms. Denny         1:00- 3:00
English for Academic Purposes and Study Skills 3 2 S10 Ashraf     3:30 -05:30 10:30 -12:30  
Entreprenuership (Creativity & Innovation) 3 2 S1 Mr. Salah Al Balushi       12:30 – 2:30  
S1 Mr. Salah Al Balushi     5:30 – 7:30     
Academic Skill in Practice 3 1 F12 Ms Esraa Taha         11:00-1:00
S2 Ms Esraa Taha     3:30-5:30    
Management in Contemporary Organisation   3 2 S1 Ms. Suzan 10:45 – 11:45 10:45 – 11:45      
S2 Ms. Suzan     2:30 – 3:30 2:30 – 3:30  

LEVEL 4

Module Level Block Room Tutor Name Sunday  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Management Accounting 4 2 S1 Dr Petcharat     12:45-1:45    
S1 Ms Sonia       3:30-4:30  
Quantitative Methods 4 1 F9 Dr. Romeo         10:00-12:00
F9 Dr. Romeo         1:00 – 3:00
Managing People and Organisations 4 1 S1 Ms. Suzan          
S1 Ms. Suzan     4:30 – 5:30    
Digital Accounting 4 2 T13 Ms. Juliet Sophia         12:30 – 2:00
T13 Ms. Juliet Sophia 5:30 – 7:30        
Introduction To Information System  4 2 S4 Mr. Jawad    11:30-12:30      
S4 Mr. Jawad    5:30-6:30      
Business Applications  4 1 S22 Mr. Aumir Shabbir       2:30 – 3:30   
Gulf Regional Legal Environment of Business 4 1 S1 Dr. Anna 1:00 – 3:00        
S1 Mr Mutaz   2:30 – 4:30      
Finance for Managers 4 1 F11 Ms Sonia/
Ms. Pavithra 
        11:00 – 1:00
F11 Ms Sonia/
Ms. Pavithra 
        2:30 – 4:30
Financial Accounting 4 1 S1 Ms. Juliet Sophia         10:30 – 12:30
S1 Ms. Juliet Sophia         3:00 – 5:00
Financial Services; Regulations Ethics Oman 4 1 S1 Mr.Muhmmad Saleem     11:00 – 12:00    
S1 Mr.Muhmmad Saleem   5:30 – 6:30      
Business in a Global Context 4 2 S4 Mr.Muhmmad Saleem      1:00 – 3:00    
S2 Mr.Muhmmad Saleem          2:00 – 3:00
Personal Develoent Planning  4 2 S3 Ms. Firdos Fida   12:00 – 2:00 pm      
S3 Ms. Firdos Fida     3:00 – 5:00    
Introduction to marketing 4 2 S4 Mr. Jawad    10:30-11:30      
S4 Mr. Jawad    4:30-5:30      

LEVEL 5

Module Level Block Room Tutor Name Sunday  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Money Banking and Risk 5 1 S4 Dr. Petcharat 10:30 – 12.30      03:30-05:30   
Financial Mangement 5 2 S3 Ms. Reshma   10:00-12:00      
S3 Ms. Reshma       3:00-5:00  
Employment Relations 5 2 S26 Ms. Aaisha   11:30 – 12:30      
Contemporary Issues in International Political Economy 5 1 S4 Mr. Sanjay Sharma   9:30 – 10:30      
S30 Mr. Sanjay Sharma       3:00 – 4:00  
Investment Markets & Principles 5 2 S29 Dr. Munir     1:30 – 3:30    
S2 Dr. Munir       3:30 – 5:30  
Business in Action  5 1 S3 Dr. Faisal Alzubi         11:00 – 01:00
S3 Mr. Salah Al Balushi     5:30 – 7:30  1:00- 3:00  
Business Operation and Improvements 5 1 S4 Dr. Agustin         10:00 – 12:00
S2 Dr. Agustin         3:00 – 5:00 
HRM in  Context 5 2 S2 Dr. Roland         11:00 – 1:00
S3 Mr. Mutaz         1:00-3:00
Taxation 5 1 S4 Abdul Sad     11:00 – 12:00    
Financial Reporting 5 1 S4 Abdul Sad       11:00 – 12:00  
Work Experience with PDP 5 2 S3 Ms. Faiza       11:00-1:00  
S29 Ms. Faiza       3:00-5:00  
Business Obligations 5 2 S4 Dr. Roland         1:00 – 3:00
S3 Dr. Agustin     1:00-3:00    
Research Methods for Business 5 2 S3 Dr.Nasrin 09.30 – 10.30 (Assignment)        
S4 Mr.Sanjay     05.30 – 06.30 (Assignement)    

LEVEL 6

Module Level Block Room Tutor Name Sunday  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Contemporary and International Issues in Business Ethics 6 1 S28 Dr.Nasrin   02.00 – 03.00
(Assignment)
     
S28 Dr.Nasrin     02.30 – 03.30
(Ex)
03.30 – 04.30
(Ex)
 
Strategic Management 6 1 S28 Dr. Venus 12:00-1:00 12:00-1:00      
S28 Dr. Faisal 4:00-5:00 4:00-5:00      
Legal Frework in Employment  6 2 S26 Dr. Anna  11:00-1:00        
F2 Dr. Anna          12:00 – 2:00
Innovation and Entrepreneurship 6 2 S29 Ms. Aisha 10:30 – 12:30        
S29 Mr. Mutaz 3:30-5:30        
HR Strategy and Professional Practice 6 1 S29 Dr. Gina 9:30-10:30 11:30-12:30      
S26 Dr. Gina     1:30-3:30    
PRD     S28 Dr. Venus     3:30-5:30    
6 2 F3 Mrs. Suzan         11:00-01:00 
Audit and Corporate Governance 6 2 S30 Mr. Abdul Sad     2:15 – 3:15     
Business Structures and Regulations 6 2 S29 Mr. Ali AlBolushi   9:45 – 10:45      
S29 Mr. Ali AlBolushi   4:30 – 5:30      
Capital Markets and Derivatives 6 2 S2 Dr. Munir 10:30 – 12:30        
S30 Dr. Munir     3:30 – 5:30    
Leadership & Change Management 6 1 S30 Mr. Ahmad 11:00 – 1:00   5:30 – 7:30    
Investment Management 6 1 S4 Dr. Petcharat     08:30-10:30    03:30-05:30 
Advanced Financial Management 6 1 S30 Ms. Juliet Sophia   11:00 – 1:00      
S29 Ms. Juliet Sophia   5:30 – 7:30      
Advanced Financial Reporting 6 2 S28 Mr. Muhmad Saleem   6:30 – 7:30 12:00 – 1:00